Directions/ Schedule

MONDAY- Princeton High School 1000 E Princeton Dr, Princeton , Tx  75407

Gym entrance is on the east side of the school.  Look for the big covered walkway.  Come in both sets of doors, then turn left.  Wrestling gym in the last gym on the right.

 

TUESDAY- Plano East Senior High  3000 Los Rios Blvd, Plano, Tx  75074

 Park near the gym and follow the sidewalk on north side of the gym.  You will walk downstairs with baseball fields on your left.  It is the first door on the right and will lead you into team room.  Wrestling room is the double doors in the team room


WEDNESDAY- Plano Senior High 

2200 Independence Pkwy, Plano, Tx  75075

Located  on the north west corner of the school.  Diagonal from the indoor facility.  Wrestling room is the first door on your left.

​​

THURSDAY- Plano East Senior High  3000 Los Rios Blvd, Plano, Tx  75074

 Park near the gym and follow the sidewalk on north side of the gym.  You will walk downstairs with baseball fields on your left.  It is the first door on the right and will lead you into team room.  Wrestling room is the double doors in the team room

Contact us

bryan.kenney@pisd.edu

Tel: (469) 573-4450
 

FIND US
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2023 by Power Wrestling Club  Proudly created with Wix.com

Wall of Honor- High School

Folkstyle
Freestyle/ Greco
National Level

2017- Riley Morrison- Princeton

    6th Place 5A State

2018- Riley Morrison- Princeton

    4th Place 5A State

2018- Emma Lozada- Princeton

    State Qualifier

2018- Meghan Mulkey- Plano East

    6A State Qualifier

2018- Emma Lozado- 1st Place

    Girls Cadet Freestyle

2018- Nathaniel Muela- 4th Place

     Cadet Greco

2018- Pierce Garza- 3rd Place

     Cadet Greco

2018- Meghan Mulkey- 3rd Place

     Girls JR Greco

2019- Emma Lozada- 1st Place

     Girls JR Freestyle

2019- Riley Morrison- 3rd Place

     Girls JR Freestyle

2019- Andres Ugalde- 3rd Place

     16U Greco

2019- Mohamed Elgouhari- 4th Place

     16U Greco

2019- Beck Prindle- 4th Place

     16U Greco

2019- Evan Guy- 4th Place

     16U Greco

2019- Keshon Hollis- 4th Place

     Junior Greco

2019- Sam Uwabuike- 4th Place

     Junior Greco

2019- Riley Morrison- 2nd Place

     Junior Girls Greco

2019- Emma Lozado- 1st Place

     Junior Girls Greco

2018- Emma Lozada- 8th Place

     - Cadet Fargo All-American

     - Member of Texas National Champion Dual Team